AD-SM-K01 (Singlemode fiber test KIT for TestPro)

Single mode fiber test kit for TestPro for tier 1 fiber certification testing

Kit contains:

  • Pair of Singlemode fiber adapters with dual wavelength light source 1310/1550nm
  • visual fault locator
  • volt meter
  • pair of interchangeable FC adapter for the transmit port
  • pair of FC-LC launch cords for connecting the transmit port to the fiber link under test
  • pair of interchangeable LC adapters for the receive port
  • pair of LC-LC reference cords for the receive side
  • one LC-LC duplex coupler for setting reference
  • Sticklers cleaning kit
  • carry case
image

Send me more information about AD-SM-K01 (Singlemode fiber test KIT for TestPro)


More: