image

TestPro Multifunction Cable Tester

A versatile, modular-based platform purpose built to help organizations better manage the deployment and on-going support for today’s digital infrastructure.

Device & features Models

Versatility for the Digital Age

Today's network environments are becoming more complex with the proliferation of IoT connected devices that require PoE, varying link speed requirements between devices and business critical applications as well as assurance of the physical infrastructure. Having to manage all of these different aspects or simply be able to exonerate your domain can be daunting without the right tool for the job.

TestPro supports testing of three key areas of technology organizations should consider when investing in test and measurement solutions. TestPro supports CAT6A certification in half the time and half the cost of competitive products, Multi-Gigabit link qualification up to 10 GigE and loaded PoE++ validation testing up to 90W.

  • Industry's fastest complete CAT6A certification test at 6 seconds, including TCL and return loss location troubleshooting
  • Certify CAT5e – CAT8
  • DC unbalance measurement for PoE cabling
  • TCL, MPTL (Modular Plug Terminated Link) and Single-Pair Ethernet measurement
  • Live Wiremap and cabling diagnostics including distance to fault
image
  • Uniquely able to measure impact of PoE on network link performance with simultaneous traffic generation and sustained power load testing
  • DC resistance unbalance
  • Verify loaded PoE++ for 802.3 af/at/bt (90W)
  • Reporting of PSE configuration and powered pairs
  • Reporting of voltage/current/real power
image
  • Autotest qualifies which link speeds are supported with pass/fail indication of 1/2.5/5/10GigE data rates, even under sustained PoE++ load
  • Per pair Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) and Bit Error Rate (BER) reporting against default or user defined limits
  • Integrated traffic generation and loopback to stress test cable links
image
  • Mulimode and single mode OLTS modules
  • 850/1300nm multimode and 1310/1550nm singlemode
  • Integrated VisiFault locator
  • Optical probe connection for visual inspection of dirt and damage to optical connectors
  • Integrated port for measuring electrical voltage for hybrid optical cables
image

Models

Contact

Bluecom s.r.o.

Nerudova 1034
537 01 Chrudim IV
Czech republic

Phone: +420 469 688 054
E-mail: sales@bluecom.cz

VAT: CZ25955993

Bluecom s.r.o. is incorporated in the Companies Register at the Regional Court in Hradec Králové, section C, file 17530.

GPS: 49°57'7.192"N, 15°47'0.047"E